view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > my ebay (661)
ST805C - APC PON Power Meter with connector type SC/APC
3 images
 
ST805C - APC PON Power Meter with connector type SC/APC
ST805C - APC PON Power Meter with connector type SC/APC
ST805C - APC PON Power Meter with connector type SC/APC

ST805C - APC PON Power Meter with connector type SC/APC

Price: $299.00 add to cart     
Feedback: 100%, 27 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: free (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Hong Kong
Condition: Used
Payment with:
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
新建网页 1 Ⅰ. OverviewST805C PON Power Meter is specificallydesigned for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful sitetest tool for the engineers and maintenance operators of PON network of FTTX. Itcan perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on anyspot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting32 digits CPU with low power consumption, ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenientmeasurement owes to friendly operation interface.Ⅱ. Key FeaturesØ Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm,1310nmØ Suitable for all PON network (APON, BPON, GPON, EPON)Ø User-defined Threshold Sets Ø Supply 3 groups ofthreshold values; analyze and display pass/fail statusØ Relative value (differentialloss)Ø Save and upload the recordsto computerØ Set threshold value, uploaddata, and calibrate wavelength through management software Ø 32 digits CPU, easy to operate, simple and convenientØ Auto power off, auto backlightoff, low voltage power offØ Cost efficient palm sizedesigned for field and lab testingØ Easy-to-useinterface with large display for easy visibilityⅢ. Main functionsØ 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nmØ test the burst mode signalof 1310nmØ Thresholdvalue setting functionØ Datastorage functionØ Auto backlightoff functionØ Display the voltage ofbatteryØ Power off automaticallywhen it is in low voltageØReal-time clock displayIV. Specifications Wavelength Standard wavelengths 1310 (upstream) 1490 (downstream) 1550 (downstream) Pass zone(nm) 1260~1360 1470~1505 1535~1570 Range(dBm) -40~+10 -45~+10 -45~+23 Isolation @1310nm(dB) >40 >40 Isolation @1490nm(dB) >40 >40 Isolation @1550nm(dB) >40 >40 Accuracy Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5 Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <±0.25 Linearity(dB) ±0.1 Through Insertion Loss(dB) <1.5 Resolution 0.01dB Unit dBm / xW General Specifications Storage number 99 items Auto backlight off time 30 seconds without any operation Auto power off time 10 minutes without any operation Battery 7.4V 1000mAH rechargeable Lithium battery or dry battery Continuous working 18 hours for Lithium battery; about 18 hours for dry battery too, but different for different battery brands Working temperature -10~60℃ Storage Temperature -25~70℃ Dimension (mm) 200*90*43 Weight (g) About 330 Ⅴ.Flexible ConnectionVI. Ordering Information Items Name Quantity 1 ST805C PON Power 1 2 SC/SC Jumper Wire 1 3 Charger(for rechargeable battery) 1 4 USB Line 1 5 Management Software CD 1 6 User Manual 1 7 BB-002 Clean Cotton Stick 1 pack Payment Shipping We accept Paypal, credit card through Paypal. Buyer may need to pay for import tax depend on your country's custom. You can ask us for more detail. We ship to international and item will be shipped by airmail from HongKong. Items are shipped within 2-3 business day after receive cleared payment. An additional USD4 for insurance Most item will arrive within 8-14 business days. It depend on your location. In some case, ship to some countries will take over 3 weeks, especially brazil, Italy and France .      
Other Products from e2kit:View all products
MS8211 Pen Multimeter Non-Contact AC Voltage Detector
$42.74
2pcs Long Range WiFi Antenna Repeater Access Point AP Extend Coverage Range 54M
$99.99
ST-LINK V2 STM8 / STM32 Programmer Downloader Tools
$16.90
AC220V 1.5KW 80mm ER11 Water-Cooled Spindle Motor Engraving Milling CNC Machine
$266.94
DY1100 Clamp On Ground Earth Resistance Tester Meter Insulation Measurement
$362.89
DT-9928 Professional Digital Multimeters DMM
$181.44
DT-9919 Professional Digital Multimeters DMM
$245.09
FR4 10x22cm Prototyping PCB Board Prototype DIY KIT x5p
$21.84
VICTOR VC63B Pocketable Vibrometer Meter 75-106kpa with Magnetic Tip
$413.24
USB to Parallel Adapter For CNC Router Machine Motion Controller UC-100 UC100
$129.00
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2016 20:46:27 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder