view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > my ebay (661)
ST800H handheld optical power meter network tester new
3 images
 
ST800H handheld optical power meter network tester new
ST800H handheld optical power meter network tester new
ST800H handheld optical power meter network tester new

ST800H handheld optical power meter network tester new

Price: $320.14 add to cart     
Feedback: 100%, 27 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $20.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Hong Kong
Condition: Used
Payment with:
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
ST800H handheld optical power meter network tester MIB-INSTRUMENTS "Can Buy It Now in my eCRATER store" Introduction ST800H optical power meter is a new generation, high performance and handheld optical network testerwhich adopts the latest precision laser exploration and processing technology. It is a compositive optical power meter aimed at opening, maintenance, equipment research and development of optical network. It stays small dimension design for easy carrying but has new features for wider power measurement, higher accuracy and have date and time display on the screen. It is calibrated at a large number of wavelengths to enable power measurements on a wide range of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic cable systems. The ST800H optical power meter defines a new industry standard for installing, testing, and maintaining single mode and multimode networks and cables. Applications 1. Optical fiber installations 2. Fiber optics installation and maintenance 3. CATV optical installations 5. LAN, WAN and so on. 6. Optical network commissioning 7. Quality assurance and acceptance testing 8. Combined with laser source for optic fiber maintenance Features lOne-hand operation in the field lMulti-wavelength precise measurement lAbsolute power measurement dBm or μW lRelative power measurement dB lSC, FC, ST and LC connector(universal) lReal time clock function, can display current time lLow voltage warning lAutomatic power off when too low voltage or without any operation in 10 minutes lEnergy-save design lBig and higher resolution LCD display lStronger LCD backlit display lUSB data transfer to PC lMore than 175 hours duration using time Specifications Wavelength range (nm) 800~1600 Detector type InGaAs Standard wavelength(nm) 850nm, 980nm, 1310nm, 1550nm Power testing range (dBm) -50~ +26 Uncertainty ±5% Resolution Linearity: 0.1% Logarithm: 0.01dBm General specifications Connectors Universal or FC,ST,SC Memory capacity 200 groups data items Working temperature (℃) 0~40 Storage temperature (℃) -10~+60 Weight (g) 210
Other Products from e2kit:View all products
CNC Endmill Micro-ball Round Mill R0.2mm Tungsten Steel Long Blade 2Flute x2pcs
$54.90
1pc Pressure sensor MPX53GP
$20.89
Manual Rotate Needle Megger 1000M 1000V Insulation Tester Resistance Meter ZC25
$59.90
NEW MS8260F Auto Range Digital Multimeter DMM AC DC 20A
$54.14
NUX MFX-10 Multi-Effects Processor Music effect composer process unit
$445.00
3-AXIS EMF Radiation ElectroSmog Meter Tester TES92 RF WiFi Microwave Radiation
$159.90
DT-9905 High Performance,High Accuracy Multimeter DMM
$67.44
1pc Humidity Sensor HTF3226LF
$16.14
Water Quality Tester Pen type  Ph/Temp.meter AZ-8680 PHmeter
$89.90
IP Camera IPCAM Wireless WiFi Webcam Home Security HD 720P 3.6mm Motion Control
$49.90
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2016 20:46:27 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder